2021 FBA Draft

From Furry Basketball Association
Jump to navigation Jump to search

The 2021 FBA Draft is scheduled to be held in the middle of September, 2021.

Draft Order

  1. EDM (from PIT)
  2. LOR (from HNT)
  3. EDM
  4. AZW
  5. TXS
  6. QNS
  7. SJT
  8. HNT (from LOR)
  9. TEN
  10. LVG (from WPG)
  11. TAL
  12. ALB
  13. WIL
  14. ALK
  15. MON
  16. BAL
  17. SEA
  18. BGR (from SAS)
  19. QNS (from HWI)
  20. SAS (from BGR)
  21. LVG
  22. PIT (from BLV)
  23. TEN (from DAK)
  24. TXS (from PLY)
  25. PIT
  26. HNT
  27. PIT (from EDM)
  28. AZW
  29. LVG (from TXS)
  30. QNS
  31. TXS (from SJT)
  32. LOR
  33. DAK (from TEN)
  34. SEA (from WPG)
  35. TAL
  36. ALB
  37. WIL
  38. ALK
  39. MON
  40. EDM (from LVG of BAL)
  41. SEA
  42. SAS
  43. HWI
  44. BGR
  45. QNS (from LVG)
  46. BLV
  47. DAK
  48. QNS (from PLY)

In the Pool

Players submitted draftee applications for review and hopeful acceptance. The list of every draftee accepted by Committee is below.

Top 24

Following the 2021 FBA Combine, the following players were invited to participate in the Rookie Challenge games. The official FBA Ranking of the Top 24 will be released following the Rookie Challenge games.

  1. Xavier Clarke
  2. Hjelä Weber
  3. Teresa Coyotl
  4. Cici Campione
  5. Adam Côté
  6. Nur Iwata
  7. Kevon Oakley
  8. Hamish Moyce
  9. Tanner Hunt
  10. Ju Chaehwan
  11. Ruslan Neto
  12. Jack Baker
  13. Aria Ralston
  14. Bernard Peace
  15. Kenji Frost
  16. Langston Coates
  17. Andy Roth
  18. Seelia Boyce
  19. Atheos Lagoudakis
  20. Rebekah Huotari
  21. Ptolemy Addams
  22. Kyomi Inari
  23. Tyler Rudderfield
  24. Tomás Condori

On the Cusp

These players came very close to being considered for the Top 24, but just fell short.

Draft Results

  1. EDM - Xavier Clarke (Husky, C/F)
  2. LOR - Teresa Coyotl (Coyote, G)
  3. EDM - Nur Iwata (Jorunna parva ("sea bunny"), G)
  4. AZW - Ju Chaehwan (Yellow-Throated Marten, F)
  5. TXS - Adam Côté (Amazon Milk Frog, C/F)
  6. QNS - Kyomi Inari (Kitsune, G)
  7. SJT - Kenji Frost (Shortfin Mako Shark, F)
  8. HNT - Cici Campione (Swan, C/F)
  9. TEN - Hjelä Weber (Thorold's Deer, F)
  10. LVG - Aria Ralston (Spotted-Necked Otter, G)
  11. TAL - Kevon Oakley (Black Bear, C/F)
  12. ALB - Tanner Hunt (Spotted Hyena, F)
  13. WIL - Jack Baker (Golden Labrador Retriever, C/F)
  14. ALK - Hamish Moyce (Coyote, G/F)
  15. MON - Andy Roth (Red Tailed Hawk, F)
  16. BAL - Ruslan Neto (West Caucasian Tur, G)
  17. SEA - Atheos Lagoudakis (Blue Jay, G)
  18. BGR - Langston Coates (Giant Squirrel, C/F)
  19. QNS - Joseph Wolfe (Wolf, G)
  20. SAS - Bernard Peace (Hippopotamus, C/F)
  21. LVG - Yigori Ryurikov (Sable, F)
  22. PIT - Seelia Boyce (Common Earwig, G)
  23. TEN - Ptolemy Addams (mulgara, G/F)
  24. TXS - Emily Jackson (Grey Wolf, F)
  25. PIT - Rebekah Huotari (Badger, C/F)
  26. HNT - Tyler Rudderfield (American River Otter, G)
  27. PIT - Wei Xing (red shanked douc, F/G)
  28. AZW - Unknown FBA Player
  29. LVG - Elliot Jordan (Cardinal, G)
  30. QNS - Jason Hartford (Elk, C/F)
  31. TXS - Harper Kagl-Shufflebottom (Motley Golden Child Reticulated Python (naga), F/C)
  32. LOR - Shalini Aziz (Albino Spectacled Cobra, F)
  33. DAK - Jhearett Tendua (Black Panther, F)
  34. SEA - Kiran Reese (Red Panda, G/F)
  35. TAL - Gwen Hass (Coydog, G)
  36. ALB - Avery Rethal (Lion, F)
  37. WIL - Irin Vallier (Rabbit, F)
  38. ALK - Bryan Rudolph (Beaver, North American, F)
  39. MON - Kira Yamashita (Arctic Fox, G)
  40. EDM - Lawrence Carrell (Gila Monster, F/G)
  41. SEA - Leafe Ormsby (skunk, F)
  42. SAS - Freya Perkins (Zorse, F/G)
  43. HWI - Aidan Collins (Fallow Deer, G)
  44. BGR - Danielle Mosburne (Possum, G)
  45. QNS - Maggie Locksley (Ladybug, G)
  46. BLV - Fuller Philson (Cat, G)
  47. DAK - David Cartwright (Snowy Owl, G)
  48. QNS - Keisha Zatarra (Macaw, F)